Judiciary, Courts and Government

The BC legal community is more than lawyers. It includes judges, court services, and government organizations at the provincial and federal level.

Organization
Contact Information

Fraser Region

Provincial Court

Surrey

14340 57th Ave
Surrey, BC  V3X 1B2
   
REGISTRY P: (604) 572-2200
   
JUDGES
The Hon. Regional Admin Judge Robert N. Hamilton
The Hon. Judge David Albert Judges' Chambers
P: (604) 572-2300
F: (604) 572-2301
The Hon. Judge Kimberley Arthur-Leung
The Hon. Judge Dawn Boblin
The Hon. Judge Rita Bowry
The Hon. Judge Richard Browning
The Hon. Judge Andrea Brownstone
The Hon. Judge Valliammai Chettiar
The Hon. Judge J. Gary Cohen
The Hon. Judge Georgia Docolas
The Hon. Assoc. Chief Judge Paul Dohm
The Hon. Judge Kathryn Ferriss
The Hon. Judge Deanne Gaffar
The Hon. Judge Gurmail S. Gill
The Hon. Chief Judge Melissa Gillespie
The Hon. Judge Peder Gulbransen
The Hon. Judge Delaram Jahani
The Hon. Judge Mark Jette
The Hon. Judge Peter LaPrairie
The Hon. Judge Jennifer Lopes
The Hon. Judge Trudy Macdonald
The Hon. Judge Craig Sicotte
The Hon. Judge David Silverman
The Hon. Judge Jay Solomon
The Hon. Judge Patricia Stark
The Hon. Judge Daniel Weatherly
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGERS
Michelle Danyluk P: (604) 572-2068
Bianca L. West P: (604) 572-2439
Sandra Thorne P: (604) 572-2302
Heather Holt P: (604) 572-2339
Lana Lockyer P: (604) 572-2303
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Fraser Region

Provincial Court

Abbotsford

32203 South Fraser Way
Abbotsford, BC V2T 1W6
   
REGISTRY P: (604) 855-3221
 
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Gregory Brown

Judges Chambers
P:(604) 855-3230
F: (604) 855-3234

The Hon. Judge Brent G. Hoy
The Hon. Judge Robert Gunnell
The Hon. Judge Edna Ritchie
The Hon. Judge Jill Rounthwaite
The Hon. Judge Kenneth D. Skilnick
The Hon. Judge Garth Smith
   
JUDICIAL JUSTICE
Irene Blackstone, J.J.  
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGERS
Andrea Schulz  P: (604) 855-3236
F: (604) 855-7057

 Amy Mitchell

P: (604) 855-3249
F: (604) 855-7057

Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Coastal Region

Provincial Court

Burnaby

JUSTICE CENTRE P: (604) 660-3263
F: (604) 775-3355
   
ADMINISTRATIVE JUDICIAL JUSTICE
Gerry Hayes  
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Island Region

Provincial Court

Campbell River

500 13th Ave
Campbell River, BC  V9W 6P1
 
REGISTRY P: (250) 286-7510
F: (250) 286-7512
 
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Catherine Crockett Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 286-7510
The Hon. Judge Barbara Flewelling
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Arlene Sutton-Atkins
(Monday and Tuesday)

P: (250) 286-7556
F: (250) 286-7562

Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Northern Region

Provincial Court

Dawson Creek

1201 103rd Ave
Dawson Creek, BC  V1G 4J2
   
REGISTRY P: (250) 784-2278
   
JUDGES

The Hon. Judge Richard R. Blaskovits

Judges’ Chambers
P: (250) 784-2227
F: (250) 784-2339
The Hon. Judge George Leven
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER  
Lindsay Christian                             P: (250) 787-3416
F: (250) 787-3235
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Island Region

Provincial Court

Duncan

238 Government St
Duncan, BC  V9L 1A5
   
REGISTRY

P: (250) 746-1234

   
JUDGES  
The Hon. Judge Roger Cutler Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 746-1234
F: (250) 746-1244
The Hon. Judge J. Parker MacCarthy
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Shannon L. Cole P: (250) 746-1201
F: (250) 746-1285
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Interior Region

Provincial Court

Kamloops

455 Columbia St
Kamloops, BC  V2C 6K4
   
REGISTRY P: (250) 828-4344
   
JUDGES  
The Hon. Judge Mariane R. Armstrong Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 828-4081
F: (250) 828-4368
The Hon. Judge Christopher D. Cleaveley
The Hon. Judge Roy C. Dickey
The Hon. Judge Stella D. Frame
The Hon. Judge Stephen R. Harrison
The Hon. Judge Raymond Phillips
   
JUDICIAL JUSTICE  
Joan E. Hughes, JJ  
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER  
Sheila Paul P: (250) 828-4086
F: (250) 828-4137
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Interior Region

Provincial Court

Kelowna

1355 Water St
Kelowna, BC  V1Y 9R3
 
REGISTRY P: (250) 470-6900
 
JUDGES
The Hon. Regional Admin Judge Meg Shaw Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 470-6811
F: (250) 470-6810
The Hon. Judge Ellen M. Burdett
The Hon. Judge Clarke Burnett
The Hon. Judge Jane P. Cartwright
The Hon. Judge Cathie Heinrichs
The Hon. Judge Monica McParland
The Hon. Judge Robin R. Smith
The Hon. Judge Andrew Tam
The Hon. Judge Lisa Wyatt
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER  
Kathy Bullach P: (250) 979-6786
F: (250) 470-6810
Carla Cleveland P: (250) 979-9779
F: (250) 470-6810
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Island Region

Provincial Court

Nanaimo

35 Front St
Nanaimo, BC  V9R 5J1
 
REGISTRY P: (250) 716-5908
F: (250) 716-5911
 
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge J. Douglas Cowling Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 741-5863
F: (250) 741-5871
The Hon. Judge Ted Gouge
The Hon. Judge Brian Harvey
The Hon. Judge Ronald Lamperson
The Hon. Judge Justine Saunders
The Hon. Judge Ronald Webb
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER  
Veronica Mitchell P: (250) 741-5868
F: (250) 741-5850
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Interior Region

Provincial Court

Nelson

320 Ward St
Nelson, BC  V1L 1S6
 
REGISTRY P: (250) 354-6167
 
JUDGE

The Hon. Judge Philip Seagram

Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 354-6165
F: (250) 354-6539
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Sandra Hadikin P: (250) 354-6870
F: (250) 354-6135
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Fraser Region

Provincial Court

New Westminister

651 Carnarvon St
New Westminster, BC  V3M 1C9
 
REGISTRY
Criminal P: (604) 660-8522
F: (604) 660-8977
Civil P: (604) 660-8522
F: (604) 660-1937
 
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Therese Alexander Judges' Chambers
P: (604) 660-8565
The Hon. Judge Daniel M.B. Steinberg
The Hon. Judge Danny Sudeyko
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Suzanne Steele P: (604) 775-0680
F: (604) 660-1417
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Fraser Region

Provincial Court

Port Coquitlam

2620 Mary Hill Rd
Port Coquitlam, BC  V3C 3B2
 
REGISTRY P: (604) 927-2100
 
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Anja Brown Judges' Chambers
P: (604) 927-2166
F: (604) 927-2233
The Hon. Judge Pedro L.J. de Couto
The Hon. Judge Tina Dion
The Hon. Judge Diana Dorey
The Hon. Judge Shehni Dossa
The Hon. Judge Eugene Jamieson
The Hon. Judge Patricia Janzen
The Hon. Judge Robin McQuillan
 
JUDICIAL JUSTICE
Shusheela Joseph-Tiwary, JJ  
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Marylynn deKeruzec P: (604) 927-2234
F: (604) 927-2040
Lila MacDonald P: (604) 927-2176
F: (604) 927-2040
Maureen Scott P: (604) 927-2902
F: (604) 927-2040
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Northern Region

Provincial Court

Prince George

250 George St
Prince George, BC  V2L 5S2
   
REGISTRY P: (250) 614-2700
   
JUDGES
The Hon. Regional Administrative Judge
Michael J. Brecknell
The Hon. Judge Michael A. Gray

Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 614-2770
F: (250) 614-2790

The Hon. Judge Shannon K. Keyes
The Hon. Judge Cassandra Malfair
The Hon. Judge Peter McDermick
The Hon. Judge Susan Mengering
The Hon. Judge Randy Walker
 
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGERS
Elesha Saunders

P: (250) 614-2756
F: (250) 614-2804 

Sarah Lawrence P: (250) 614-2749
F: (250) 614-2804
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Northern Region

Provincial Court

Prince Rupert

200-100 Market Pl
Prince Rupert, BC  V8J 1B8
 
REGISTRY P: (250) 624-7525
 
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Herman J. Seidemann III Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 624-7525
F: (250) 624-7538
The Hon. Judge Dwight Stewart
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Erin Wallden
(Acting Judicial Case Manager)
P: (250) 624-7474
F: (250) 624-7538
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Northern Region

Provincial Court

Quesnel

305-350 Barlow Ave
Quesnel, BC  V2J 2C2
 
REGISTRY P: (250) 992-4256
F: (250) 992-4171
   
JUDGE
The Hon. Judge Victor Galbraith Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 992-4256
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Rhonda Hykawy P: (250) 992-4392
F: (250) 992-4384
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Coastal Region

Provincial Court

Richmond

7577 Elmbridge Way
Richmond, BC  V6X 4J2
 
REGISTRY
Criminal, Traffic, Family, Youth
and Small Claims
P: (604) 660-6900
F: (604) 660-1797
   
 
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Nancy Adams  
The Hon. Judge Patrick Chen
The Hon. Judge Bonnie Craig
 
JUDICIAL JUSTICE
Dodwell Patrick, JJ  
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Moshtaba Araghi P: (604) 660-3471
F: (604) 660-7740
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Interior Region

Provincial Court

Rossland

Box 639 2288 Columbia Ave
Rossland, BC  V0G 1Y0
   
REGISTRY P: (250) 362-7368
   
JUDGE
The Hon. Judge Robert Brown Judges' Chambers
T: (250) 362-7368
F: (250) 362-9632
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Interior Region

Provincial Court

Salmon Arm

550 2nd Ave NE
Salmon Arm, BC  V1E 4S4
   
REGISTRY P: (250) 832-1610
   
JUDGE
The Hon. Judge R. Dennis Morgan Judges' Chambers
T: (250) 832-1610
F: (250) 832-1749
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Dalene Krenz
(every 2nd Tuesday)
P: (250) 833-3376
F: (250) 832-1749
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Island Region

Provincial Court

Sechelt

Box 160, 5480 Shorncliffe
Sechelt, BC  V0N 3A0
   
REGISTRY P: (604) 740-8929
   
JUDGE
The Hon. Judge Steven Merrick Judges' Chambers
P: (604) 740-8929
F: (604) 740-8924
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Northern Region

Provincial Court

Smithers

40, Postal Bag 5000 3793 Alfred Ave
Smithers, BC  V0J 2N0
   
REGISTRY P: (250) 847-7376
 
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Judith Doulis Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 847-7376
F: (250) 847-7710
The Hon. Judge William Jackson
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Sharon MacGregor P: (250) 847-7482
F: (250) 847-7483
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Northern Region

Provincial Court

Terrace

200-3408 Kalum St
Terrace, BC V8G 2N6
   
REGISTRY

P: (250) 638-2111

   
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Calvin Struyk Judges’ Chambers
P: (250) 638-2111
F: (250) 638-2193
The Hon. Judge Terence Wright
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Lyne Leonardes P: (250) 638-2140
F: (250) 638-2142
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Coastal Region

Provincial Court

Vancouver

222 Main St
Vancouver, BC  V6A 2S8
   
REGISTRY  
Criminal P: (604) 660-4200
F: (604) 775-1134
   
JUDGES
The Hon. Regional Admin. Judge John Milne
The Hon. Judge James Bahen Judges Chambers
P: (604) 660-4300
F: (604) 660-4322
The Hon. Judge Elisabeth Burgess
The Hon. Judge Harbans Dhillon
The Hon. Judge Patrick Doherty
The Hon. Judge Joseph Galati
The Hon. Judge Maria Giardini
The Hon. Judge Ellen Gordon
The Hon. Judge Thomas J. Gove
The Hon. Judge Reginald Harris
The Hon. Judge Gregory Rideout
The Hon. Judge Donna Senniw
The Hon. Judge David St. Pierre
The Hon. Judge James Sutherland
The Hon. Judge Jodie F. Werier
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGERS
Karoline Marcher P: (604) 660-4330
F: (604) 775-2519
Rachel Fujinami P: (604) 660-4328
F: (604) 775-2519
Jovanka Mihic P: (604) 660-4372
F: (604) 660-4322
Heather Wullum P: (604) 660-9279
F: (604) 775-2519
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Coastal Region

Provincial Court

Vancouver

DOWNTOWN COMMUNITY COURT
211 Gore Ave
Vancouver, BC  V6A 0B6
   
REGISTRY P: (604) 660-9722
F: (604) 660-9714
   
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
Diane Wahl P: (604) 660-8753
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Coastal Region

Provincial Court

Vancouver

FAMILY, YOUTH, SMALL CLAIMS AND TRAFFIC
300-800 Hornby St
Vancouver, BC V6Z 2C5
   
REGISTRY
Family P: (604) 660-8025
F: (604) 660-8950
Youth P: (604) 660-4276
F: (604) 660-7859
Small Claims P: (604) 660-1027
F: (604) 660-7095
Traffic P: (604) 660-7858
F: (604) 775-0312
 
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Laura N. Bakan Judges' Chambers
P: (604) 660-8377
F: (604) 660-8405
The Hon. Judge Kathryn Denhoff
The Hon. Judge Wilson Lee
The Hon. Judge Malcolm MacLean
The Hon. Judge Paul R. Meyers
The Hon. Judge Jennifer Oulton
The Hon. Judge Nancy Phillips
The Hon. Judge Rose Raven
The Hon. Judge James Wingham
   
JUDICIAL JUSTICE
Zahid Makhdoom, JJ  
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Barbara Sayson P: (604) 660-8490
F: (604) 660-8414
Sarah Calla P: (604) 660-8497
F: (604) 660-8414
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Island Region

Provincial Court

Vernon

3001 27th St
Vernon, BC  V1T 4W5
   
REGISTRY P: (250) 549-5422
   
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Jeremy Guild Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 549-5422
F: (250) 549-5621
The Hon. Richard Hewson
The Hon. Judge Mark G. Takahashi
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Dalene Krenz P: (250) 549-5433
F: (250) 549-5621
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Island Region

Provincial Court

Victoria

CRIMINAL, SMALL CLAIMS, FAMILY AND  TRAFFIC
850 Burdett Ave
Victoria, BC  V8W 1B4
 
   
REGISTRY P: (250) 356-1478
   
JUDGES
The Hon. Regional Administrative Judge Carmen J. Rogers
The Hon. Judge Jennifer Barrett Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 356-1032
F: (250) 356-6779
The Hon. Judge Adrian Brooks
The Hon. Judge Loretta F. E. Chaperon
The Hon. Judge Robert Higinbotham
The Hon. Judge Christine Lowe
The Hon. Judge Mayland McKimm
The Hon. Judge Lisa Mrozinski
The Hon. Associate Chief Judge Susan Wishart
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGERS
Cindy Smith P: (250) 356-1496
F: (250) 387-3822
Lisa Harrison P: (250) 356-1221
F: (250) 387-3822
Shannon Cole P: (250) 746-1201
F: (250) 387-3822
Jill Appleton P: (250) 356-1034
F: (250) 387-3822
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Island Region

Provincial Court

Victoria

WESTERN COMMUNITIES
1756 Island Hwy
Victoria, BC  V9B 1H8
 
   
REGISTRY P: (250) 391-2888
   
JUDGE
The Hon. Judge Evan C. Blake Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 391-2888
F: (250) 391-2885
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Shannon L. Cole
(Monday and Thursday)
P: (250) 391-2880
F: (250) 391-2885
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Northern Region

Provincial Court

Williams Lake

101-540 Borland St
Williams Lake, BC  V2G 1R8
   
REGISTRY P: (250) 398-4301
F: (250) 398-4459
   
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Elizabeth L. Bayliff Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 398-4310
F: (250) 398-4791
The Hon. Judge Peter Whyte
The Hon. Judge Karen Whonnock
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Rhonda Hykawy P: (250) 398-4377
F: (250) 398-4415
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Island Region

Supreme Court

Campbell River

Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling  
Cheryl Turner P: 250.741.5860 ·
1.877.741.3820
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Coastal Region

Supreme Court

Chilliwack

JUDGES
*Supernumerary Justices
Mr. Justice Neill Brown * P: 604.795.8306
Mr. Justice William G.E. Grist *   
Mr. Justice Thomas J. Crabtree  
   
Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling  
Tanya Dixon P: 604.660.8551
Last Updated: August 01, 2019

Vancouver Island Region

Supreme Court

Courtenay

Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling  
Cheryl Turner P: (250) 741-5860
P: 1-877-741-3820
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Interior Region

Supreme Court

Kelowna

JUDGES
Madam Justice Alison Beames * Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 470-6888
F: (250) 470-6884
Mr. Justice Dennis K. Hori
Mr. Justice Gary Weatherill
Mr. Justice Steven Wilson
   
MASTER
Steven Schwartz P: (250) 470-6888
F: (250) 470-6884
   
Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling
Barb Turik P: (250) 470-6935
Last Updated: August 01, 2019

Vancouver Island Region

Supreme Court

Nanaimo

JUDGES
Mr. Justice Robin Baird  
Mr. Justice Douglas W. Thompson  
   
MASTER  
Sandra Dick P: (250) 741-5852
F: (250) 741-5858
   
Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling
Cheryl Turner  P: (250) 741-5860
Last Updated: August 01, 2019

Interior Region

Supreme Court

Nelson

JUDGE
Mr. Justice Mark McEwan P: (250) 354-6165
F: (250) 354-6539
   
Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling
Barb Turik P: (250) 470-6935
P: 1-888-526-8555
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Fraser Region

Supreme Court

New Westminster

JUDGES
Mr. Justice Trevor C. Armstrong P: (604) 660-1372
Mr. Justice Kenneth W. Ball P: (604) 660-8588
Mr. Justice Lance W. Bernard P: (604) 660-8606
Mr. Justice Murray B. Blok P: (604) 660-8594
Madam Justice Brenda Brown * P: (604) 660-8588
Madam Justice Martha M. Devlin P: (604) 660-8606
Mr. Justice John S. Harvey P: (604) 660-8594
Mr. Justice Robert W. Jenkins P: (604) 660-8588
Madam Justice Barbara J. Norell  
Mr. Justice Paul Riley  
Mr. Justice Anthony Saunders P: (604) 660-8594
Madam Justice Palbinder Shergill  
Madam Justice Sheila Tucker  
Mr. Justice Frits E. Verhoeven P: (604) 660-1372
   
MASTERS
Ian W. Caldwell P: (604) 660-8606
F: (604) 660-2948
Peter Keighley P: (604) 660-8606
F: (604) 660-2948
 
SUPREME COURT SCHEDULING
Manager
Tanya Dixon
P: (604) 660-8551
Last Updated:

Interior Region

Supreme Court

Penticton

Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling
Barb Turik P: (250) 470-6935
P: 1-888-526-8555
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Island Region

Supreme Court

Port Alberni

Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling
Cheryl Turner P: (250) 741-5860
P: 1-877-741-3820
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Island Region

Supreme Court

Powell River

Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling
Cheryl Turner P: (250) 741-5860
P: 1-877-741-3820
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Northern Region

Supreme Court

Prince George

JUDGES
Mr. Justice Ronald Tindale Judges Chambers
P: (250) 614-2776
F: (250) 614-2791
   
Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling
Pamela Wallin P: (250) 614-2750
Last Updated: August 01, 2019

Northen Region

Supreme Court

Quesnel

Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling
Pamela Wallin P: (250) 614-2750
P: 1-866-614-2750
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Interior Region

Supreme Court

Rossland

Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling
Barb Turik P: (250) 470-6935
P: 1-888-526-8555
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Northern Region

Supreme Court

Smithers

Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling
Sharon MacGregor P: (250) 847-7482
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Northern Region

Supreme Court

Terrace

Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling
Crystal Foerster P: (250) 624-7474
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Region

Supreme Court

Vancouver

REGISTRAR  
Registrar, Supreme Court of BC
Scott Nielsen
P: (604) 660-2782
​Manager, Provincial Registrars' Programs
Sheri Rojas
P: (604) 660-5479
​Registrar Hearings P: (604) 660-2853
   
MASTERS
Douglas Baker P: (604) 660-0255
Stuart Cameron  
Bruce Elwood  
Sandra Harper P: (604) 660-2899
Leslie Muir P: (604) 660-2899
Shelagh Scarth P: (604) 660-2740
Grant Taylor P: (604) 660-0255
Dennis Tokarek P: (604) 660-2879
Terry Vos  
   
SUPREME COURT SCHEDULING
Director, Supreme Court Scheduling
Cindy Friesen
P: (604) 660-2801
Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling - Criminal
Rhona Ogston
P: (604) 660-2853
Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling - Civil
Sue Smolen
P: (604) 660-2853
 
JUDICIAL ADMINISTRATION
Executive Director & Senior Counsel
Frank Kraemer, QC
P: (604) 660-3271
F: (604) 660-1723
Director of Human Resources & Support Services
Michelle McConnachie
P: (604) 660-3498
F: (604) 660-1723
Manager, Finance and Business Information Analysis
Sanjeev Lal
P: (604) 660-2820
F: (604) 660-1723
Manager of Information Technology
Ryan Wirth
P: (604) 660-1325
F: (604) 660-1723
 
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF JUSTICE
Chief Justice
Mr. Justice Christopher Hinkson
P: (604) 660-2760
Executive Assistant
Elise Du Mont
P: (604) 660-2760
Associate Chief Justice
Madam. Justice Heather J. Holmes
Executive Assistant
Mary Williams
P: (604) 660-2744
 
LEGAL COUNSEL
Nikki Hair P: (604) 660-0039
Christine Judd P: (604) 660-2724

 

JUDGES
*Supernumerary Justices
 
Madam Justice Elaine Adair P: (604) 660-2782
Mr. Justice Kenneth Affleck P: (604) 660-2735
Madam Justice Wendy Baker   
Mr. Justice Jasvinder S. Basran  
Mr. Justice Gregory Bowden P: (604) 660-2776
Mr. Justice Ward Branch  
Mr. Justice Michael Brundrett  
Madam Justice Emily Burke P: (604) 660-2740
Madam Justice Grace Choi P: (604) 660-0255
Mr. Justice David Crerar  
Mr. Justice David Crossin  
Mr. Justice Austin Cullen  
Mr. Justice Barry Davies * P: (604) 660-2735
Madam Justice Janice Dillon *  P: (604) 660-2722
Madam Justice Karen Douglas  
Madam Justice Jennifer Duncan P: (604) 660-2873
Mr. Justice William Ehrcke * P: (604) 660-2740
Madam Justice Shelley Fitzpatrick P: (604) 660-2792
Madam Justice Margot Fleming P: (604) 660-2765
Madam Justice Carla Forth  
Madam Justice Amy Francis  
Mr. Justice Gordon Funt P: (604) 660-2899
Madam Justice Laura Gerow * P: (604) 660-2776
Mr. Justice Christopher Giaschi  
Mr. Justice Geoffrey Gomery  
Mr. Justice Christopher Grauer P: (604) 660-2808
Madam Justice Miriam Gropper P: (604) 660-0361
Mr. Justice Joel Groves P: (604) 660-0361
Madam Justice Heather Holmes P: (604) 660-2674
Madam Justice Karen Horsman  
Madam Justice Mary Humphries * P: (604) 660-2674
Madam Justice Nitya Iyer  
Madam Justice Veronica Jackson  
Mr. Justice Stephen Kelleher * P: (604) 660-2674
Mr. Justice Nigel Kent P: (604) 660-2460
Madam Justice Kathleen Ker  
Mr. Justice George Macintosh P: (604) 660-2460
Madam Justice Diane Cheryl MacDonald  
Madam Justice Heather MacNaughton P: (604) 660-0255
Madam Justice Miriam Maisonville P: (604) 660-2899
Madam Justice Francesca Marzari  
Mr. Justice David Masuhara P: (604) 660-2808
Madam Justice Sharon Matthews  
Mr. Justice Andrew Mayer  
Madam Justice Elizabeth McDonald  
Mr. Justice Warren Milman  
Madam Justice Maria Morellato P: (604) 660-2808
Madam Justice Catherine Murray P: (604) 660-2735
Mr. Justice Elliott Myers P: (604) 660-2460
Mr. Justice Alan M. Ross  
Madam Justice Carol Ross * P: (604) 660-3448
Madam Justice Loryl Russell * P: (604) 660-2873
Mr. Justice Robert Sewell P: (604) 660-0255
Madam Justice Neena Sharma P: (604) 660-2879
Mr. Justice Arne Silverman P: (604) 660-2744
Mr. Justice Ronald Skolrood P: (604) 660-2765
Mr. Justice Harry Slade P: (604) 660-2785
Mr. Justice Nathan Smith P: (604) 660-2779
Mr. Justice Michael Tammen  
Mr. Justice Peter G. Voith P: (604) 660-2792
Mr. Justice Paul W. Walker P: (604) 660-2873
Madam Justice Lisa Warren P: (604) 660-2460
Madam Justice Jeanne E. Watchuk P: (604) 660-2808
Mr. Justice Gordon Weatherill P: (604) 660-2899
Madam Justice Catherine Wedge * P: (604) 660-2740
Mr. Justice James W. Williams * P: (604) 660-2776
Madam Justice Janet Winteringham  
   
LEGAL COUNSEL
Jill Leacock P:(604) 660-2720
Heidi McBride P: (604) 660-2750
Last Updated: August 01, 2019

Interior Region

Supreme Court

Vernon

JUDGE  
Mr. Justice D. Allan Betton  
   
Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling  
Barb Turik                                      

P: (250) 470-6935
P: 1-888-526-8555

Last Updated: August 01, 2019

Vancouver Island Region

Supreme Court

Victoria

JUDGES
​Mr. Justice Geoffrey Gaul P: (250) 356-1010
Mr. Justice Robert Johnston * P: (250) 356-1002
Mr. Justice Brian D. MacKenzie P: (250) 356-1002
Madam Justice Jennifer A. Power P: (250) 356-1000
Mr. Justice Robert D. Punnett P: (604) 660-2792
Mr. Justice John J. Steeves   
Madam Justice Barbara M. Young  
 
MASTER
Carolyn Bouck P: (250) 387-0095
F: (250) 356-6806
   
Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling
Dianne Lezetc P: (250) 356-2050
Last Updated: August 01, 2019

Northern Region

Supreme Court

Williams Lake

JUDGE
Madam Justice Marguerite H. Church  
 
Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling
Pamela Wallin P: (250) 614-2750
P: 1-866-614-2750
Last Updated: August 01, 2019

Fraser Region

Sheriff Services

Abbotsford

   
Inspector
Dean Cantelon
(604) 855-3207
Sergeant
Ken Prince

(604) 855-3223

Deputy Sheriff, Holding Cells/Escorts (604) 855-3239
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Island Region

Sheriff Services

Campbell River

   
Inspector Sean Adam P: (250) 286-7515
F: (250) 286-7512
Jury Administration 1-855-660-0605
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Fraser Region

Sheriff Services

Chilliwack

Inspector  Kevin Schmidt  P: 604) 795-8355
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Fraser Region

Crown Counsel

Abbotsford

Address: 2nd Floor, 2845 Cruikshank Street Abbotsford, BC V2T 6X1 

Mailing Address: 2nd Floor, 2845 Cruikshank Street Abbotsford, BC V2T 6X1

Phone: 604-870-5400

Alt Phone: 1-888-588-0880

Fax: 604-870-5403

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Island Region

Crown Counsel

Campbell River

Address: 500 13th Ave, Campbell River, BC V9W 6P1
 
Mailing Address: Courthouse, 500 13th Avenue Campbell River, BC V9W 6P1
 
Phone: (250) 286-7544
 
Alt. Phone: 1-888-777-5033
 
Fax: 250-286-7584
 
 
 
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Fraser Region

Crown Counsel

Chilliwack

Address: 300-46093 Yale Road Chilliwack, BC V2P 2L8

Mailing Address: 300-46093 Yale Road Chilliwack, BC V2P 2L8

Phone: 604-795-8320

Alt Phone: 1-888-837-7577

Fax: 604-795-8429

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Island Region

Crown Counsel

Colwood

Address: 1756 Island Highway Victoria, BC V9B 1H8

Mailing Address: PO Box 9267 Stn Prov Govt Victoria, BC V8W 9J5

Phone: 250-391-2866

Alt. Phone: 1-888-339-1188

Fax: 250-391-2870

 

 
 
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Island Region

Crown Counsel

Courtenay

Address: 1-480 Cumberland Road Courtenay, BC V9N 2C4

Mailing Address: 1-480 Cumberland Road Courtenay, BC V9N 2C4

Phone: 250-334-1120

Alt. Phone: 1-888-339-1188

Fax: 250-334-1215

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Interior Region

Crown Counsel

Cranbrook

Address: Access Centre 201-100 Cranbrook Street North Cranbrook, BC V1C 3P9

Mailing Address: Access Centre 201-100 Cranbrook Street North Cranbrook, BC V1C 3P9

Phone: 250-426-1525

Alt Phone: 1-888-249-9111

Fax: 250-426-1524

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Northern Region

Crown Counsel

Dawson Creek

Address: 4th Floor, 1201 103rd Avenue
Dawson Creek, BC V1G 4J2

Mailing Address: 4th Floor, 1201 103rd Avenue
Dawson Creek, BC V1G 4J2

Phone: 250-784-2290

Alt Phone: 1-800-292-6933

Fax: 250-784-2292

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Island Region

Crown Counsel

Duncan

Address: 2nd Floor-238 Government Street Duncan, BC V9L 1A5

Mailing Address: 2nd Floor-238 Government Street Duncan, BC V9L 1A5

Phone: 250-746-1229

Alt. Phone: 1-888-777-5022

Fax: 250-746-1481

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Northern Region

Crown Counsel

Fort Nelson

Address: Courthouse 4604 Sunset Drive Fort Nelson, BC V0C 1R0

Mailing Address: Bag 1000, 4604 Sunset Drive Fort Nelson, BC V0C 1R0

Phone: 250-500-1340

Alt Phone: N/A

Fax: 250-774-2720

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Northern Region

Crown Counsel

Fort St. John

Address: Law Courts 10600 100th Street Fort St John, BC

Mailing Address: Law Courts 10600 100th Street Fort St John, BC

Phone: 250-787-3276

Alt Phone: 1-800-292-8233

Fax: 250-787-3389

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Interior Region

Crown Counsel

Kamloops

Address: 401-455 Columbia Street Kamloops, BC V2C 6K4

Mailing Address: 401-455 Columbia Street Kamloops, BC V2C 6K4

Phone: 250-828-4021

Alt Phone: 1-888-249-9333

Fax: 250-828-4080

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Interior Region

Crown Counsel

Kelowna

Address: Kelowna Law Courts 300-1355 Water Street Kelowna, BC V1Y 9R3

Mailing Address: Kelowna Law Courts 300-1355 Water Street Kelowna, BC V1Y 9R3

Phone: 250-470-6822

Alt Phone: 1-888-758-2888

Fax: 250-470-6820

 
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Island Region

Crown Counsel

Nanaimo

Address: 601-17 Church Street Nanaimo, BC V9R 5H5

Mailing Address: 601-17 Church Street Nanaimo, BC V9R 5H5

Phone: 250-741-3711

Alt Phone: 1-888-777-5011

Fax: 250-741-3722

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Interior Region

Crown Counsel

Nelson

Address: 3rd Floor-310 Ward Street Nelson, BC V1L 5S4

Mailing Address: 3rd Floor-310 Ward Street Nelson, BC V1L 5S4

Phone: 250-354-6511

Alt Phone: 1-800-628-8892

Fax: 250-354-6588

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Fraser Region

Crown Counsel

New Westminister

Address: Courthouse 651 Carnarvon Street New Westminster, BC V3M 1C9

Mailing Address: PO Box 200 New Westminster, BC V3M 1C9

Phone: 604-775-1107

Alt Phone: 1-800-455-8813

Fax: 604-775-1150

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Coastal Region

Crown Counsel

North Vancouver

Address: 200 East 23rd Avenue North Vancouver, BC V7L 4R4

Mailing Address: 200 East 23rd Avenue North Vancouver, BC V7L 4R4

Phone: 604-981-0250

Alt Phone: 1-800-538-9166

Fax: 604-981-0280

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Interior Region

Crown Counsel

Penticton

Address: 152 Main Street Penticton, BC V2A 5A5

Mailing Address: 152 Main Street Penticton, BC V2A 5A5

Phone: 250-487-4455

Alt Phone: 1-888-708-0888

Fax: 250-487-4465

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Island Region

Crown Counsel

Port Alberni

Address: Law Courts 2999 4th Avenue Port Alberni, BC V9Y 8A5

Mailing Address: Law Courts 2999 4th Avenue Port Alberni, BC V9Y 8A5

Phone: 250-720-2433

Alt Phone: 1-888-339-1188

Fax: 250-720-2437

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Fraser Region

Crown Counsel

Port Coquitlam

Address: Unit C-2620 Mary Hill Road Port Coquitlam, BC V3C 3B2

Mailing Address: Unit C-2620 Mary Hill Road Port Coquitlam, BC V3C 3B2

Phone: 604-927-2156

Alt Phone: 1-877-927-2156

Fax: 604-927-2155

 
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Island Region

Crown Counsel

Port Hardy

Address: 9300 Trustee Road Port Hardy, BC V0N 2P0

Mailing Address: PO Box 879 Port Hardy, BC V0N 2P0

Phone: 250-949-8644

Alt Phone: 1-888-339-1188

Fax: 250-949-7938

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Island Region

Crown Counsel

Powell River

Address: 123-6953 Alberni Street Powell River, BC V8A 2B8

Mailing Address: 123-6953 Alberni Street Powell River, BC V8A 2B8

Phone: 604-485-3645

Alt Phone: 1-888-339-1188

Fax: 604-485-3648

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Northern Region

Crown Counsel

Prince George

Address: 2nd Floor-Courthouse, J O Wilson Square 250 George Street Prince George, BC V2L 5S2

Mailing Address: 2nd Floor-Courthouse, J O Wilson Square 250 George Street Prince George, BC V2L 5S2

Phone: 250-614-2601

Alt Phone: 1-800-292-6833

Fax: 250-614-2649

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Northern Region

Crown Counsel

Prince Rupert

Address: Courthouse 100 Market Place Prince Rupert, BC V8J 1B8

Mailing Address: Courthouse 100 Market Place Prince Rupert, BC V8J 1B8

Phone: 250-624-7440

Alt Phone: 1-800-666-9915

Fax: 250-624-7404

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Northern Region

Crown Counsel

Quesnel

Address: 408-350 Barlow Avenue Quesnel, BC V2J 2C2

Mailing Address: 408-350 Barlow Avenue Quesnel, BC V2J 2C2

Phone: 250-992-4262

Alt Phone: 1-800-666-2977

Fax: 250-992-4103

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Coastal Region

Crown Counsel

Richmond

Address: 200-7577 Elmbridge Way Richmond, BC V6X 4J2

Mailing Address: 200-7577 Elmbridge Way Richmond, BC V6X 4J2

Phone: 604-660-7500

Alt Phone: 1-866-328-8833

Fax: 604-660-1662

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Interior Region

Crown Counsel

Salmon Arm

Address: 229-550 2nd Avenue Northeast Salmon Arm, BC V1E 4S4

Mailing Address: PO Box 100, Station Main Salmon Arm, BC V1E 4S4

Phone: 250-832-1651

Alt Phone: 1-800-211-9645

Fax: 250-832-1658

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Coastal Region

Crown Counsel

Sechelt

Address: 5480 Shorncliffe Avenue Sechelt, BC V0N 3A0

Mailing Address: PO Box 219 Sechelt, BC V0N 3A0

Phone: 604-740-8970

Alt Phone: 1-888-323-8338

Fax: 604-740-8972

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Northern Region

Crown Counsel

Smithers

Address: 3793 Alfred Avenue Smithers, BC V0J 2N0

 Mailing Address: Bag 5000 Smithers, BC V0J 2N0

Phone:  250-847-7364

Alt Phone: 1-800-292-4033

Fax: 250-847-7581

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Fraser Region

Crown Counsel

Surrey

Address: 101-14245 56 Avenue Surrey, BC V3X 3A2

Mailing Address: 101-14245 56 Avenue Surrey, BC V3X 3A2

Phone: 604-501-8700

Alt Phone: 1-800-880-0554

Fax: 604-501-8743

 
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Northern Region

Crown Counsel

Terrace

Address: 110-3408 Kalum Street Terrace, BC V8G 2N6

Mailing Address: 110-3408 Kalum Street Terrace, BC V8G 2N6

Phone: 250-638-2131

Alt Phone: 1-800-666-9917

Fax: 250-638-2130

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Interior Region

Crown Counsel

Vernon

Address: 4th Floor-2899 30th Avenue Vernon, BC V1T 8G1

Mailing Address: 4th Floor-2899 30th Avenue Vernon, BC V1T 8G1

Phone: 250-503-3643

Alt Phone: 1-888-249-9222

Fax: 250-503-3689

 
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Island Region

Crown Counsel

Victoria

Address: 3rd Floor-940 Blanshard Street Victoria, BC V8W 3E6

Mailing Address: PO Box 9245 Stn Prov Govt Victoria, BC V8W 3E6

Phone: 250-387-4481

Alt Phone: 1-888-339-1188

Fax: 250-387-2828

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Island Region

Crown Counsel

Victoria

Address: 3rd Floor-940 Blanshard Street Victoria, BC V8W 3E6

Mailing Address: PO Box 9245 Stn Prov Govt Victoria, BC V8W 3E6

Phone: 250-387-5280

Alt Phone: 1-888-339-1188

Fax: 250-356-0621

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Northern Region

Crown Counsel

Williams Lake

Address: 540 Borland Street
Williams Lake, BC V2G 1R8

Mailing Address: 540 Borland Street
Williams Lake, BC V2G 1R8

Phone: 250-398-4473

Alt Phone: 1-800-391-5115

Fax: 250-398-4597

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Fraser Region

Provincial Court

Chilliwack

46085 Yale Rd
Chilliwack, BC  V2P 2L8
 
REGISTRY P: (604) 795-8350
 
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Kristen Mundstock

Judges Chambers
P: (604) 795-8306
F: (604) 795-8202

The Hon. Judge Andrea Ormiston
The Hon. Judge Wendy A. Young
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Julie Willock P: (604) 795-8405
F: (604) 795-8488
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Island Region

Provincial Court

Courtenay

211-420 Cumberland Rd
Courtenay, BC  V9N 2C4
 
REGISTRY P: (250) 334-1115
 
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Brian Hutcheson Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 334-1115
F: (250) 334-1191
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Arlene Sutton-Atkins
(Wednesday, Thursday
and alternating Fridays)

P: (250) 334-1237
F: (250) 334-1246

Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Interior Region

Provincial Court

Cranbrook

102 11th Ave S
Cranbrook, BC  V1C 2P3
   
REGISTRY P: (250) 426-1234
   
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Lynal Doerksen Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 426-1232
F: (250) 426-1352
The Hon. Judge W. Grant Sheard
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Arlene McCormack                           P: (250) 426-1354
F: (250) 426-1615
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Coastal Region

Provincial Court

North Vancouver

200 E 23rd St
North Vancouver, BC  V7L 4R4
 
REGISTRY P: (604) 981-0200
 
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Patricia Bond Judges' Chambers
P: (604) 981-0259
F: (604) 981-0231
The Hon. Judge Joanne Challenger
The Hon. Judge Bryce Dyer
The Hon. Judge Lyndsay Smith
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Alisa Warner P: (604) 981-0293
F: (604) 981-0268
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Interior Region

Provincial Court

Penticton

100 Main St
Penticton, BC  V2A 5A5
 
REGISTRY P: (250) 492-1231
F: (250) 492-1378
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Michelle Daneliuk Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 492-1231
F: (250) 492-1378
The Hon. Judge Gregory Koturbash
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Marjorie Warwick P: (250) 492-1298
F: (250) 492-1297
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Island Region

Provincial Court

Port Alberni

2999 4th Ave
Port Alberni, BC  V9Y 8A5
 
REGISTRY P: (250) 720-2424
 
JUDGE
The Hon. Judge Alexander Wolf Judges’ Chambers 
P: (250) 720-2424
F: (250) 720-2426
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER

 

Veronica Mitchell
(Wednesday)

P: (250) 720-2439

Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Interior Region

Supreme Court

Cranbrook

Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling  
Dave McCoy (250) 828-4351 · 1-888-828-4351
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Northern Region

Supreme Court

Dawson Creek

Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling  
Pamela Wallin

(250) 614-2750 · 1-866-614-2750

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Island Region

Supreme Court

Duncan

Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling  
Dianne Lezetc (250) 356-2050
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Northern Region

Supreme Court

Fort St. John

Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling  
Pamela Wallin (250) 614-2750 · 1-866-614-2750
Last Updated:

Interior Region

Supreme Court

Kamloops

JUDGES
Mr. Justice Dev Dley Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 470-6888
F: (250) 470-6884
Madam Justice Sheri Donegan
Mr. Justice Leonard Marchand
   
MASTER  
Master Jennifer Keim P: (250) 828-4343
F: (250) 828-4952
   
Manager, Supreme Court Scheduling  
Dave McCoy (250) 828-4351
Last Updated: August 01, 2019

Vancouver Coastal Region

Vancouver

Vancouver

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF JUDGE
337-800 Hornby St
Vancouver, BC  V6Z 2C5
 
CHIEF JUDGE OF THE PROVINCIAL COURT
The Hon. Chief Judge Melissa Gillespie
 
ASSOCIATE CHIEF JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Paul Dohm  
The Hon. Judge Susan Wishart  
 
HEADQUARTERED JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Rick Miller  
 
JUDICIAL ADMINISTRATION
300-800 Hornby St
Vancouver, BC  V6Z 2C5
P: (604) 660-2864
F: (604) 660-1108
Executive Director of Organizational Services: Craig Wilkinson
Legal Officers: Caroline Berkey and Karen Leung
Manager of Judicial Resource Analysis & Management Information: Grant Marchand
Administrative Judicial Case Manager: Yvonne Hadfield
Judicial Case Manager Supervisor: Laura Caporale
Judicial Administrative Assistant Supervisor: Kate Waybourne
Manager, IT Services & Strategic Planning: Nick Chan
Justice of the Peace Administrator: Kevin Purdy
Human Resource Manager: Amy Yu
Manager of Finance: Hristijan Lozanoski

Website: www.provincialcourt.bc.ca

Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Northern Region

Provincial Court

Fort St. John

10600 100th St
Fort St. John, BC  V1J 4L
   
REGISTRY

P: (250) 787-3231

   
JUDGES
The Hon. Judge Brian A. Daley Judges' Chambers
P: (250) 787-3231
F: (250) 787-3518
The Hon. Judge Linda Thomas
   
JUDICIAL CASE MANAGER
Lindsay Christian P: (250) 787-3416
F: (250) 787-3235
Last Updated: June 11, 2019

Vancouver Island Region

Bailiffs

Victoria, Mid and Upper Vancouver Island

Consolidated Civil Enforcement BC Ltd.
207 – 859 Orono Avenue
Victoria, BC V9B 2T9

Phone: 250 474-7376
Fax: 250 474-7360
Contact: Peter Innes

Source: Government of BC - Bailiff Contractors

Last Updated: August 24, 2019

Interior, Northern, Vancouver Island Region

Bailiffs

Kamloops, Prince George, Terrace, Victoria, Mid and Upper Vancouver Island

Canadian Western Civil Enforcement
25019-35-1800 Tranquille Rd
Kamloops BC V2B 8R6

Phone: 1 866 729-2424
Fax: 236 425-1759
Contact: Shawn Hildebrandt

Source: Government of BC - Bailiff Contractors

Last Updated: August 24, 2019

Northern Region

Bailiffs

Fort St. John, Prince George, Skeena, Terrace, Williams Lake

North Central Bailiffs
2706 Jasper Street
Prince George, BC V2I 5B2

Phone: 250 563-2000
Fax: 250 563-2024
Contact: Ed Moyer

Source: Government of BC - Bailiff Contractors

Last Updated: August 24, 2019

Northern Region

Bailiffs

Fort St. John, Peace River

Expert Bailiffs
10315 – 100th Avenue
Fort St. John, BC V1J 1Y8

Phone: 250 785-9222
Fax: 250 785-9292
Contact: Joyce Smith

Source: Government of BC - Bailiff Contractors

Last Updated: August 24, 2019

Vancouver Coastal, Northern, Interior, Vancouver Island Region

Court Transcribers

Vancouver Island, Robson Square, Vancouver Provincial, North Vancouver, Vancouver Coastal circuit locations, and all locations in Northern and Interior regions

J.C. WordAssist Ltd.

Head Office: 111 Skinner St, Nanaimo, BC  V9R 5E8

P: (250) 754-7822 or 1-888-811-9882
F: (250) 754-3245 or 1-800-754-3020
Website: www.jcword.com

Source: Government of BC - Transcription Contractors

Last Updated: August 23, 2019

Fraser Region

Court Transcribers

Abbotsford, Chilliwack, Coquitlam, New Westminster, Richmond and Surrey (Provincial Court proceedings only)

Verbatim Words West Ltd.
 

Head Office: 207-14888 104th Ave, Surrey, BC  V3R 1M4

P: (604) 591-6677 or 1-866-860-6677
F: (604) 591-1567

Website: www.verbatimwords.ca

Source: Government of BC - Transcription Contractors

Last Updated: August 23, 2019

Vancouver Coastal, Fraser Region

Bailiffs

Vancouver, New Westminster, Surrey

Accurate Court Bailiff Services
6139 Trapp Avenue.
Burnaby BC V3N 2V3

Phone: 604 526-2253
Fax: 604 526-2263
Contact: Robert Lynch

Source: Government of BC - Bailiff Contractors

Last Updated: August 24, 2019

Vancouver Coastal, Fraser Region

Bailiffs

Vancouver, Burnaby, New Westminster, Surrey

Consolidated Civil Enforcement BC Ltd.
4508 Beedie St.
Burnaby, BC V5J 5L2

Phone: 604 434-7279
Fax: 604 431-7202
Contact: Patrick Sunner

Source: Government of BC - Bailiff Contractors

Last Updated: August 24, 2019

Vancouver Coastal, Fraser Region

Bailiffs

Vancouver, New Westminster, Surrey

Integrated Civil Enforcement
9669 186th Street
Surrey, BC V4N 3N8

Phone: 1 844 395-4367
Fax: 604 539-8367
Contact: Tracey Clarkson or Alan Reid at enforcement@irscorp.ca

Source: Government of BC - Bailiff Contractors

Last Updated: August 24, 2019

Interior Region

Bailiffs

Kelowna

North Central Bailiffs (Kelowna)
101A - 2900 E Boundary Road
Westbank, BC V4T 2H2

Phone: 250 491-1033
Fax 250 491-1073
Contact: Mike Sundstrom

Source: Government of BC - Bailiff Contractors

Last Updated: August 24, 2019

Interior Region

Bailiffs

Kamloops

North Central Bailiffs Sub Office (Kamloops)
P.O. Box 2066
7 - 452 Dene Drive
Kamloops, BC V2H 1P4

Phone: 250 377-4148
Fax: 250 377-4149
Contact: Mike Zuber

Source: Government of BC - Bailiff Contractors

Last Updated: August 24, 2019

Interior Region

Bailiffs

Kamloops, Kelowna, Vernon, Williams Lake

Canada West Court Bailiffs
3120 30th Ave, Vernon, BC V1T 2C2

Head Office P: 250 545-7333 or 1-833-225-7333
Kamloops: P: (250) 828-0501
Kelowna: P: (250) 762-7897

Fax: 250 545-7393
Contact: Les Matthews

Source: Government of BC - Bailiff Contractors

Last Updated: August 24, 2019

Vancouver Coastal Region

Crown Counsel

Vancouver

Address: 222 Main Street Vancouver, BC V6A 2S8

Mailing Address: PO Box 204 Vancouver, BC V6A 2S8

Phone: 604-660-4353

Alt Phone: 1-800-901-9609

Fax: 604-660-4347
Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Coastal Region

Crown Counsel

Vancouver

Address: 297-800 Hornby Street Vancouver, BC V6Z 2C5

Mailing Address: 297-800 Hornby Street Vancouver, BC V6Z 2C5

Phone: 604-660-9123

Alt Phone: N/A

Fax: 604-660-1599

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Vancouver Coastal Region

Crown Counsel

Vancouver

Address: 865 Hornby St. Vancouver BC V6Z 2G3

Mailing Address: Box 500, 865 Hornby St. Vancouver BC V6Z 2G3

Phone: 604-660-3136

Alt Phone: N/A

Fax: 604-660-1655

Last Updated: January 01, 2017

Northern Region

Crown Counsel

Vanderhoof

Address: Courthouse 2440 Bute Street Vanderhoof, BC V0J 3A0

Mailing Address: PO Box 1040 Vanderhoof, BC V0J 3A0

Phone: 250-567-6835

Alt Phone: 1-800-292-6833

Fax: 250-567-6831

Last Updated: January 01, 2017